Adjust text size

Committee
OFFICE  BEARERS  OF STUDENT ASSOCIATION [2014-15]
PRESIDENT Prof. Umesh M. Kantute, Principal
VICE-PRESEDENT  Prof. Y. I. Shah, Dean
GENERAL SECRETARY [G.S]          Mr. Swansh  Mohidekar   (1350015)
LADY REPRESENTATIVE [L.R] Ms. Deepika  A. Mistry(1330021)
EXECUTIVE  COMMITTEE

Dr.  A. G. Patil

Shri  V.B. Vanvari

Smt. A. A. Kulkarni                             

Shri  A. K. Chore

Shri  R.D. Shimpi                                       

Shri  D. M. Karad  

Shri  J.S. Kulkarni

Smt.  N. G. Kadukar                                                                 

 

 

Staff Sports Committee 2014-2015
Chairperson                                             Shri A.D. Bele
Vice-Chairpersons                               Shri R.R. Ambade
Shri M.M. Belwalkar
Members

Shri  N. G. Farkade

 Mrs. Sheela  Narendranath

 Shri  N. D. Adate

Shri  G. B. Deshpande

Mrs. Supriya  Patil

Shri  Denesh  Rajmandai

Shri  A. S. Shukla

Ms. Rajeshwari  Sawarkar                 

Mrs . Meghna Chavan

Ms. Sharayu  Kadam

Students Sports Committee 2014-2015
Sports Secretary Mr. Kunal  Nirmal (1360018)
Members

 Mr.Harshit   Samani     (1360024)          

 Mr. Ankit  Bharadiya    (1330001)

 Mr. Jyot  Prajapati          (1350019)        

 Mr. Sohan Bangera      (1350002  

Mr. Depen  Mehta            (1360016)        

Mr. Geet  Gohil            (1360009)           

Ms. Swardha  Deshmukh (1340003)  

 Ms. Prachi  Makwana   (1320033)                                                                

 Ms.Lekha  Jain                 (1320023)     

Mr.  Amish  Hingu        (1340007)                

Mr. Dhruv  Jadhav            (1310009)

  

 

   

 

 

CULTURAL ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE (STAFF) [2014-15]

Chairperson Smt. K.P. Bhave
Vice-Chairpersons

Smt. N. N. Israney

Shri  S. S. Rokade

Members

Shri  G. J. Badwe

Smt. Pooja  Nikhade

Shri  Siddhesh  Masurkar

Shri  Virag Timbadia

Ms. Sneha  Suvarna 

Shri  Nilesh  Nagose

Shri  Sachin  Kamble

Ms.  Neha  More

STUDENT COUNCELLOR      Shri  N. M. Pathak   
CULTURAL COMMITTEE (STUDENTS)
Sports Secretary Mr. Utsav  Panchal  (1340011)
Members

 1. Mr.Harsh  Waghela        (1320058)      

2. Mr. Hrishikesh  Vajandar(1350026)

 3. Mr.Chaintanya Kotulkar(1370010)     

 4. Mr. Shrihari  Nair           (1370012)

 5. Mr. Nimish  Solanki       (1320054)      

6. Mr.Jas  Mamtora            (1340007)

 7. Mr. Madhav  Humbal     (1350010)      

8. Ms. Janvi  Jani               (1398013)

 9. Mr. Marmik Thakkar      (1398040)    

10. Mr. Meet  Shah               (1370024)

 11. Mr. Rohit  Raiyani         (1350020)     

12. Mr. Poojan  Doshi          (1320011)

 13. Mr. Pranav  Gharge       (1320015)     

14. Mr. Manan  Sheth          (1398038)

15. Mr. Keval  Marakhia      (1398021)     

16. Mr. Akash  Gohil            (1320018)

 17. Mr. Dikshit  Darji          (1320007)     

18. Mr. Raj  Khatri               (1320027)

19. Mr. Shrey    Shah          (1350022)     

20. Mr. Druvesh  Patel         (1330023)        

 21. Ms. Shreya  J. Lohar    (1320031)      

22. Ms. Arpita  Rane           (1340015)            

 

STAFF MAGAZINE COMMITTEE 

Chairperson Shri  B. M. Pande
Vice- Chairperson

Shri  A. S. singh

Smt. Prachi Arora

Members

Smt.  S. A. Naik     (English)

Smt. N. N. Israney  (Hindi)

Shri  M. Solanki     (Gujrati)

Ms.  Urvi  Sawant  (Marathi)

Students MAGAZINE COMMITTEE 
Secretary

Ms. Hinal  Panchal  (1370016)

Members

Mr. Ankit  Bharadiya (1330001)    

Ms. Dolly  Bharkhada (1310001)

Ms. Sapna  Mevada     (1310017)

 

 

Staff Canteen Committee 2014 - 2015
Chairperson Smt. P.S. Khire
Members Shri B.N. Surve
Shri S.T. Khelkar
Students Canteen Committee 2014 - 2015
Secretary                  

Mr. Jaydeep  Pansuriya  (1310019)

Members

Mr. Darshan  Gojiya       (1310007)

Mr. Amit  Tiwari              (1360029)

Mr. Ram Solanki             (1450102)

Ms. Arpita  Rane             (1340015)

 

Staff Advisers Stores Committee & Exhibition Committee
Shri P.R. Parate Shri S.N. Ranshur
Shri S.B. Wasnik Smt. Pooja Nikhade
Students Stores Committee & Exhibition Committee
Secretary

Mr. Rohit  Raiyani         (1350020)

Members

Ms. Ritika  Gore            (1340006)

Mr. Shivang  Patel        (1340013)

Ms. Amee  Patel            (1370015)

Mr. Rishi  Shah            (1310027)

Mr. Shubham  Khandar(1370007)

Mr. Deepesh  Solanki    (1330036)

Mr. Uday Vishvekar       (1330041)

Mr. Meet  Parpani          (1370017)

Mr. Akash  Rathod         (1330026)