Adjust text size

Committee
OFFICE  BEARERS  OF STUDENT ASSOCIATION 
PRESIDENT Prof. Umesh M. Kantute, Principal
VICE-PRESEDENT  Dr.A.G.Patil.TPO
GENERAL SECRETARY [G.S]          Ms. Siddhi Rajwatkar (1520037)
LADY REPRESENTATIVE [L.R] Ms. Rajvi Dharod (1510009)
EXECUTIVE  COMMITTEE

Dr.  A. G. Patil

Shri  V.B. Vanvari

Smt. A. A. Kulkarni                             

Shri  A. K. Chore

Shri  R.D. Shimpi                                       

Shri  D. M. Karad  

Shri  J.S. Kulkarni

Smt.  N. G. Kadukar                                                                 

 

 

Staff Sports Committee 
Chairperson                                             Shri A.D. Bele
Vice-Chairpersons                               Mr. N.N. Tembhurnikar
Members

MMr. R.R. Ambade

Mr. M.M. Belwalkar

Mr. Prasad Dhuri

Mr. N.D. Adate

Mr. N.R.Nagose

Mr. Dinesh Rajamandai

Mrs. M.P.Humble

Mr. S.A.Kamble

 Mr. Pankaj Rathod

 Mr. S.D. Masurkar

 Ms. Neelam Varpe

 Ms. R.D. Sawarkar

 Mr. Nilesh Nagose 

Students Sports Committee 
Sports Secretary

Nikhil V. Panchal (1560015)

Members  

  

 

Heet Vora (1560031)

Rohit Maru (1560011)

Vaibhav Mishra (1560012)

Vinay Manala (1570011)

Siddhesh Chalke (1560002)

Yash Dhotre (1550002)

Krunal Patil (1550019)

Nikhil Salunkhe (1560022)

Pravesh Ojha

Rushabh Kawa (1550005)

Meet Patel ( 1560019)

Saurabh Karande (1570007)

Prathamesh Achrekar (1510001)

Arjun Ambavakar (1510002)

Gauresh Kalambe (1530017)

Shoaib Sayyed (1560023)

Dhruvil Soni (1560027)

 

 

CULTURAL ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE (STAFF) 

Chairperson Smt. K.P. Bhave
STUDENT COUNCELLOR/Advisor  Shri  N. M. Pathak  
Vice-Chairpersons

Mr. Santosh S Rokade
Mr. Virag A Timbadia

Members

Mrs. Pooja J Nikhade
Mr. Manish R Solanki
Mr. Pratik Shah
Mrs. Sneha Suvarna
Mr. Prasad S Dhuri
Mr. Sachin A Kamble
Mrs. Neha More
Mr. Pravin P Parate
Mrs. Radhika V Patwardhan
Mrs. Rameshwari M Bawankar

   
CULTURAL COMMITTEE (STUDENTS)
Cultural Secretary Mr. Vatsal Parekh (1560016)
Members

 

Saloni Shah (1510026), Shweta Vadhvana (1520059), Megha Gohil (1560005)

Takshil Chheda (1520007), Vrushabh Vora (1520061), Rajvi Mandavia (1560010)

Bhavya Jhaveri (1520014), Viral Darji (1530008), Sarvesh Karangutkar  (1570008)

Shubham Kaneria (1520017), Vrishti Dhawd (1530009), Hiral Lineswala (1570009)

Sambhav Karelia (1520018), Harshal Gupta (1530013), Twisha Shah (1570028)

Samarth Karelia (1520018), Nikhil Raut (1530031), Janvi Patel (1580030)

Drashti Ruparel (1520040), Kawshil Parekh (1540014), Nachiket Bhuta (1598004)

Dhruvin Shah (1520047), Jeenam Dedhia (1560003), Kevin Shah (1598032)

Mihir Shah (1598034), Meeti Shah (1598033), Kunal Sanghavi (1570026)

Sneha Valia (1598037), Priyam Vora (1598039), Jash Dalal (1510007)

 

STAFF MAGAZINE COMMITTEE 

Chairperson Mrs. K.P. Bhave
Vice- Chairperson

Mrs. Prachi Khire

Smt. Prachi Arora

Members

Mr B.M. Pande[Chief Editor]

Mrs.S.A. Naik  [Sec.Editor English]

Mrs.N.N. Israni [Sec. Editor – Hindi]

Mr M. Solanki [Sec. Editor – Gujrati] 

Students MAGAZINE COMMITTEE 
Secretary

Drashti Ruparel (1520040)

Members

Yash Dalal (1510007)

 Sanya Khair (1510006)

 Samiksha Bharankar (1535002)

 

 

Staff Canteen Committee
Chairperson Smt. P.S. Khire
Members Shri S.T. Khelkar
Students Canteen Committee 
Secretary                  

Shubham Karelia (1520017)

Members

Aman Panchal (1520025)

Dhruvin Shah (1520047)

Samarth Karelia (1520018)

Prashik Thorat (1520056)

 

Staff Advisers Stores Committee & Exhibition Committee
Shri P.R. Parate Shri S.N. Ranshur Mr. Pankaj Rathod
Shri S.B. Wasnik Smt. Pooja Nikhade Mrs. Priti Bokaria
Students Stores Committee & Exhibition Committee
Secretary

 

Members

Ms. Mansi Makwana (1470014)

Mr.Ishan Khichadia (1470012)

Ms.Gauri Pawar (1440013)

Ms.Payal Rathod (1440014)

      Mr.Sumit Wakchaure (1440020)